無法藉由流覽器獲得支援

聯想支援網站可經由 Microsoft© Internet Explorer 10+ 以上或 Mozilla Firefox 29+ 以上以及 Chrome 34+ 以上版本或其它Web瀏覽器進行瀏覽.

      Lenovo ThinkCentre M90z & M70z All-In-One Desktop PC Recall

      RECALL INFORMATION UPDATED APRIL 24, 2012
      For Simplified Chinese language, please use the link below: 
      For other language, please use the language drop down list at the top right corner of the page.

      In cooperation with the U.S. Consumer Product Safety Commission (CPSC), Lenovo is voluntarily recalling 188,000 ThinkCentre M70z and ThinkCentre M90z all-in-one (AIO) desktop PCs sold worldwide between May 2010 and March 2012 (Previously, the announced recall included 160,000 systems built between May 2010 and December 2011). Lenovo has determined that due to a failure of the power supply in the affected all-in-one PCs, the system can overheat and pose a fire hazard. Lenovo has received two customer reports of fire that resulted in damage to the PC.

      Lenovo recommends that you should immediately stop using the affected desktop PC, and unplug the power cord. Only certain of the ThinkCentre M90z and M70z PCs sold in this timeframe are affected, and all of the affected systems can be identified by machine type and serial number.

      Effective immediately, Lenovo is offering free power-supply replacements for all affected ThinkCentre M90z and ThinkCentre M70z all-in-one desktop PCs. You can use this page to determine whether your ThinkCentre M70z or ThinkCentre M90z all-in-one desktop PC is affected by the recall. Lenovo greatly appreciates your business and apologizes for the inconvenience caused by these issues.

      Because additional systems and manufacturing dates have been added to the recall, even those customers who previously screened their systems against this recall should re-screen their systems using the tool below. It has been updated to include the additional machines and manufacturing dates.

      For additional information on this recall, refer to the frequently asked questions (FAQs) below:

      Recall Q&A

      Q1. How do I know if my PC is being recalled?
      Please use the below tool (after Q&A section) to determine if your system is affected. Customers with greater than 50 systems should contact their Sales Representative for assistance.

      Q2. What should I do if my PC is affected by the recall? How do I get my PC fixed?
      Customers should immediately stop using the computer and unplug it. Please contact Lenovo Service and Support to schedule a power supply replacement. For a list of Service and Support phone numbers, visit here

      Q3. Is it dangerous to continue to use these products while I’m waiting for a repair?
      Customers should immediately stop using the computer and unplug it.

      Q4. What do I do if my desktop starts smoking or catches on fire?
      If possible to do safely, unplug the power cord from the outlet. Then, follow your normal fire safety procedure.

      Q5. How much will the repair service cost?
      Lenovo is repairing all affected systems free-of-charge.

      Q6. How long will I have to wait to get my PC repaired?
      Once you have contacted Lenovo Service and Support, they will set up a repair date for you.

      Q7. Why did Lenovo issue a recall?
      Lenovo received two customer reports worldwide of fire related to a power supply failure which resulted in damage to the customer's PC.

      Determine if your All-In-One PC is being recalled:

      To determine whether your AIO PC is affected by this recall, please select your Machine Type (4 digits) and Serial Number (7 digits) in the fields below:

      Note 1: Customers with multiple systems can enter up to 10 at a time. For large accounts with more than 50 units, please contact your Lenovo Sales Representatives.

      Note 2: The system will be down for maintenance every Saturday 12:00am to 8:00am EST. Kindly take note.

      如何找尋機器型號或序號?

      選擇
      機器型號
      序號
      狀態

      如果您系統的狀態為「受影響」 (Affected) :
      Lenovo 建議客戶應立即停止使用電腦,並從插座拔下電源線。請聯絡 Lenovo 服務與支援中心或授權的保固服務供應商,以安排電源供應器的更換時程。居住在美國或加拿大的使用者可撥打此電話號碼聯絡 Lenovo 支援中心:1-855-248-2194。召回支援的國際聯絡資訊可從下列網址取得:這裡.

      如果您系統的狀態為「未受影響」 (Not Affected)
      您的系統不在此次召回作業的影響範圍。

      如果您系統的狀態為「維修完成」 (Repair Complete) :
      您的系統已經在此次召回作業中完成維修。

      特殊指示 ((Special Instructions) :
      請聯絡 Lenovo 服務與支援中心以判斷您的系統是否受到影響。居住在美國或加拿大的使用者可撥打此電話號碼聯絡 Lenovo 支援中心:1-855-248-2194。召回支援的國際聯絡資訊可從下列網址取得: 這裡.

      如果您需要進一步協助,請致電當地的客戶支援中心。 如需全球服務及支援電話號碼清單,請造訪這裡.

      尋找您的機型和序號

      機型和序號位於您 PC 的底部。請參閱以下圖片來協助您識別系統上的這些號碼 :

      M70z

      ThinkCentre M70z:系統底部的標籤

      識別 ThinkCentre M70z 機型和序號

      M90z

      ThinkCentre M90z:系統底部的標籤

      識別 ThinkCentre M90z 機型和序號

      此資訊是否對您有幫助??

      您的反饋對我們改善此網站有助益.